RVSCLC Staff Listing 2019-20 Semester 1

Administration

AdministrationEmailPhone Ext. #
Mr.  M. Arnold marnold@rockyview.ab.ca 5320 Principal
Ms. DiGregorio ldigregorio@rockyview.ab.ca 5371 Assistant Principal - CLC
Ms. Dawes Harker gdawesharker@rockyview.ab.ca 5300 Assistant Principal - CLC
Dr. Law jlaw@rockyview.ab.ca 5304 Assistant principal - RVSO

 

Teaching Staff

 

Staff NameStaff Email

Ext.

Courses Taught
Mr. J. Arnold jarnold 5331 Math 9, 10C; Sci 9, 14, 10, 24
Ms. Bao sbao 5373 Bio 20; Math 10C, 20-2, 20-3
Mrs. Bauer ibauer 5362

Ab Psych; Gen Psych, PE10

Mrs. Beaton kbeaton 5460 Guid. Counsellor - CLC; SS 10-2
Mr. Bergen gbergen 5334

SS 10-1, 10-2, 20-1, 20-2, 30-1, 30-2; World Geography

Ms. Bodo dbodo 5365 ALC Learning Support; Learning Strategies; Resource
Ms. Bradley Green sbradleygreen 5249 CLC Learning Support; Learning Strategies; Aboriginal Studies; ELA 9; Health 9; SS 9
Mrs. Burr wburr 5363

Exp Psych; SS 20-1; World History

Ms. Burt lburt Building Futures - Airdrie
Mr. Chomistek mchomistek The Farm - Airdrie
Ms. Curry lcurry RVS Leadership Academy
Ms. Dillon adillon 5312 Guidance Counsellor Chestermere; Learn Strategies; Special Projects
Mr. Dupre rdupre Building Futures - Cochrane
Mrs. Eaton jeaton 5307 Bio 20; Math 9; PE 10; Sci 10, 14, 24,
Ms. Forer aforer 5366
CALM; ELA 9, 10-1, 10-2; Health 9; Foods; Fashion; SS 9
Ms. Good
lgood 5522
Bio 30; Math 9, 10C, 10-3, 20-3; Sci 14, 24
Mr. Grieb ngrieb 5369

Bio 20, 30; Chem 20; Forensic Studies 25/35; Sci 30

Ms. Horne chorne 5330 ELA 10-1, 10-2, 20-2, 30-2; SS 10-1; Pers Psych
Mrs. in'tVeld
jintveld 5305
ELA 20-2, 30-2; SS 20-2
Dr. Judah mjudah 5202 Off Campus - East & WH Croxford
Ms. Karlson dkarlson RVS Leadership Academy
Mr. Kiernan tkiernan 5391 Off Campus - North
Mrs. Macaulay bmacaulay 5332
CHLC - Learning Support; Learning Strategies; Foods; Resource; ELA 30-2; PE 10
Mr. Massey cmassey Building Futures - Airdrie
Ms. Nakaska knakaska 5361

ELA 20-1, 30-1; Applied Sociology; Gen Soc.; Dual Credit

Ms. Paschalis ypaschalis 5462
Guidance Counsellor-Airdrie; CALM; Career Directions
Mr. Pedersen dpedersen Building Futures - Cochrane
Mr. Reece greece 5403 Off Campus - West
Mrs. Reed lreed 5459
Home Schooling Coordinator
Mr. Root sroot 5507 SS 10-1, 20-2, 30-2
Ms. Sliwinski jsliwinski 5521 ELA 9, 10-1, 10-2, 20-2; SS 9; Health 9; Legal Studies
Ms. Spector lspector 5249 Sci 14, 24; SS 10-1, 10-2, 20-2, 30-2
Mr. Teasdale steasdale 4188 Mechanics - Cam Clark Ford
Mr. Turner mturner The Farm - Airdrie
Ms. VanDusen cvandusen 5364

Math 20-1, 30-1, 30-2

Mr. Young
dyoung 5293
Math 10C, 10-3, 20-2, 20-3, 30-2

Support Staff

Staff Name  
Email 
Phone Ext. #

Mrs. Dalakoudis rdalakoudis 5463 Community & Youth Outreach - Chestermere
Mrs. Crowie scrowie 5374 Community & Youth Outreach - Airdrie
Ms. Murphy lmurphy 5294 Community & Youth Outreach - Cochrane
Mrs. Alexander nalexander 5402 Reception - Chestermere
Mrs. Boyce yboyce 5301 Secretary - Airdrie South
Mrs. Bujold dbujold 5200 Secretary - Cochrane
Ms. Melanie Gilliland mgilliland 403-945-4188 Secretary - Mechanics Program
Mrs. Young cayoung 5401 Secretary - RVSCLC & RVSO
Document Actions